2019 RED RIBBON GRANT RECIPIENTS

Share This Post

Share on facebook
Share on twitter

BOONE COUNTY

Bergman Schools – Sheriff Mike Moore 
(Pictured left to right) Doug Becker, SRO – Kelsey Slay, Elementary Counselor – Debbie Atkinson, Elementary Principal 

CALHOUN COUNTY

Hampton High & Elementary School – Sheriff Vernon Morris
(Pictured left to right)  – Tom Sawyer, Bryan Sanders, Sheriff Vernon Morris, SRO/Terry Clark and Jimmy Cunningham

COLUMBIA COUNTY

Walker Pre-K Center, East Side Elementary, Central Elementary, Magnolia Jr. High and Magnolia High Schools – Sheriff Mike Loe
Pictured: Sheriff Mike Loe and Magnolia curriculum coordinator Kim Wyrick

CRAWFORD COUNTY

James R. Tate Elementary – Sheriff Ron Brown
(Pictured left to right) Deputy Robin Kuykendall – SRO, Dr. Robert Childers Tate Elementary Principal and Sheriff Ron Brown

CROSS COUNTY

Cross County High School  – Sheriff David West  
(Pictured left to right) Superitendent Nathan Morris, Nikki Williams, Sheriff David West, SRO Deputy Jon Owens, and Principal Mr. Prince

FAULKNER COUNTY

Woodrow Cummins School – Sheriff Tim Ryals
(Pictured left to right) Cheif Deputy Matt Rice, Baker Burnell, Kane Moore, Lacey Holder, Olivia Bartholomew, Sara Moore-Counselor and Sheriff Tim Ryals

INDEPENDENCE COUNTY

Batesville Junior High School – Sheriff Shawn Stephens
(Pictured left to right) Drew Sandage/Asst. Superintendent, Mrs.Covington/Art Teacher, Sheriff Shawn Stephens and Matt Dougles/Jr. High School Principal

LONOKE COUNTY

Cabot Jr. South School – Sheriff John Staley
(Pictured left to right) Principal Dr. John West, Sheriff John Staley, Paraprofessional Leah Smith, Nurse Niclole Weathers, SRO Ryan Cardona, Asst. Principal Mandee Carmical, and Counselor Carrie Lowery

MADISON COUNTY

Huntsville & Saint Paul Schools – Sheriff Rick Evans
(Pictured left to right) Sheriff Rick Evans, Dennis Fisher-Superintendent and Monica Schoonover-SRO

MISSISSIPPI COUNTY

Armorel Elementary – Sheriff Dale Cook
(Pictured Left to Right) Superintendent Tiffany Morgan, Counselor Kelli Gilliam, Sheriff Dale Cook and Elementary Principal Joey Carr

MONGTOMERY COUNTY

Caddo Hills High School – Sheriff David White
(Pictured left to right) Montgomery County Sheriff’s Deputy/CHHS SRO Stacy Watson and CHHS Counselor Julie Young

PIKE COUNTY

Centerpoint Elementary  – Sheriff Travis Hill
(Pictured left to right) Elementary Counslor Kelsie Lynch and Sheriff Travis Hill 

POINSETT COUNTY

East Poinsett County Schools / Lepanto & Tyronza Elementary – Sheriff Kevin Molder
(Pictured left to right) Payton Weathers, Counselor and Sheriff Kevin Molder

POLK COUNTY

Holly Harshman Elementary, Mena School District – Sheriff Scott Sawyer
(Pictured Left to right) Behavioral Interventionist Ashlyn Watts, Counselor Vicky Maye, Sheriff Scott Sawyer, Principal Tamara Smart, Deputy Justin Wagner

PULASKI COUNTY

SEBASTIAN COUNTY

Do you have any recommendation ?

drop us a line and keep in touch